AK25114808

Location: Old Sterling Highway
Type: Trespass

Dispatch Text:

On 11/21/2025, at approximately 2100 hours, Alaska State Troopers (AST) were on a routine patrol of Anchor Point and observed a vehicle pulling into a driveway off Old Sterling Hwy. Investigation revealed that no one was supposed to be on the property. Patti Barr, age 64, and Mona Galliher, age 31, were found on the property. Patti was issued a summons for Criminal Trespass in the First Degree, and Mona was issued a summons for Criminal Trespass in the Second Degree.

Posted on 11/22/2025 5:38:50 PM by DPS\cljohnson1

Posting Section: A Detachment