AK25114921

Location: Fairbanks
Type: MVC-D, DUI

Dispatch Text:

On November 15, 2025, at approximately 0347 hours, the Alaska State Troopers responded to the area of Parks Hwy and Sheep Creek Rd for a single vehicle accident. Investigation revealed Edward Romero, 31YOA of California, was operating while under the influence of alcohol. Edwards was remanded to the Fairbanks Correctional Center for one count of DUI.

Posted on 11/15/2025 5:53:28 AM by DPS\jldreher