AK25114952

Location: Wasilla
Type: Assault 4

Dispatch Text:

On 11/15/2025 at approximately 1116 hours, AST responded to the area of Bogard Road and Merciful Circle after it was reported by multiple individuals that there was a disturbance occurring on and near the roadway. Investigation revealed Ramon Jimenez (36) M assaulted his girlfriend. Ramon was arrested and transported to MSPT and remanded for Assault in the Fourth Degree, where he is being held without bail.

Posted on 11/15/2025 5:08:19 PM by DPS\cataratko