AK25115050
Location: Glennallen
Type: Misuse of Plates
Dispatch Text:
On 11/15/2025 at approximately 1637 hours a Trooper conducted a traffic stop for expired registration. Further investigation revealed incorrect plates were displayed on the vehicle. The vehicle was impounded. Donna Boston is being charged with Improper Use of Evidence Registration and was cited for no proof insurance.
Posted on 11/15/2025 5:41:43 PM by DPS\hrchurness