AK25115053

Location: Fairbanks
Type: Driving Under the Influence

Dispatch Text:

On 11/15/2025, at approximately 1650 hours, Troopers stopped Aaron Boldt for driving without rear lights illuminated during hours of darkness. Boldt displayed signs of impairment, including the odor of alcohol, bloodshot watery eyes, and 6/6 clues on HGN, and later provided a PBT result of 0.088 BrAC. He ultimately provided a DataMaster result of 0.074 BrAC. He was remanded to FCC for DUI and Endangerment of a child in the first x2.

Posted on 11/15/2025 10:53:37 PM by DPS\kdanderson