AK25115113

Location: Palmer
Type: Warrant arrest/MIW/MICS

Dispatch Text:

On 11/15/2025 at approximately 1849 hours, AST received a call of a weapons offense in the area of Soapstone Dr. Investigation revealed that Sylas Kochuten had a active felony Arrest Warrant and was a convicted felony in possession of a concealable firearm. A female in the vehicle with Sylas was identified as Kirsten Mullin was also placed under arrest for 2 active Misdemeanor warrants.

Both Sylas and Kirsten were arrested and remanded to Mat-Su Pretrial. Sylas was held without bail and Kirsten was held on $1000 cash bail. 

Investigstion is still on going 

Posted on 11/16/2025 4:15:53 AM by SOA\atbelliston