AK25115368
Location: Fairbanks
Type: DWLR, VCOR
Dispatch Text:
On November 17, 2025, at approximately 0246 hours, State Troopers conducted a traffic stop on a vehicle in the area of Farmers Loop and McGrath Rd. Investigation revealed that Isaac Ivie was operating a vehicle while his license was revoked. Isaac was remanded to the Fairbanks Correctional Center on the charges of DWLR and Violating conditions of release.
Posted on 11/17/2025 6:43:10 AM by DPS\jldreher