AK25115373

Location: Fairbanks
Type: Deceased Person

Dispatch Text:

On November 17, 2025, at approximately 0406 hours, the Alaska State Troopers responded to the area of Chena Point Avenue for a deceased person. Investigation revealed that the male had committed suicide. Next of kin has been notified.

Posted on 11/17/2025 6:49:24 AM by DPS\jldreher