AK25115383

Location: Fairbanks
Type: DWLC

Dispatch Text:

On 11/17/2025 at approximately 0639 hours, Alaska State Troopers in Fairbanks conducted a traffic stop on a white GMC pickup near MP 356 Richardson Hwy for multiple violations. Investigation revealed Chad Turpen, 27 YOA, was driving while his AK driver's license was cancelled with a previous conviction. Turpen was issued a summons for DWLCSR and was released.

Posted on 11/17/2025 7:56:24 AM by DPS\bjhibbs