AK25115558
Location: Houston
Type: Warrant Arrest
Dispatch Text:
On 02/22/2026 the Alaska State Troopers responded to a residence off W. Karen Avenue, in an attempt to contact James Cohen, age 24, who held multiple outstanding arrest warrants. AST contacted James and placed him under arrest. James was remanded to Mat-Su Pretrial and held on bail, $1000 cash appearance.Posted on 2/22/2026 3:32:50 PM by DPS\shsutton