AK25115591
Location: Palmer
Type: Warrant Arrest
Dispatch Text:
On November 18, 2025, at approximately 0942 hours, April Anderson, age 73 of Palmer, turned herself in at Palmer Trooper Post for her active arrest warrant (3PA-25-02047CR). April was arrested and was remanded to MATSU pre-trial, where she was held on $400 bail.Posted on 11/18/2025 10:20:11 AM by DPS\nwmarble