AK25115696
Location: Moose Creek
Type: Assault 3 DV
Dispatch Text:
On 11/17/2025, Troopers responded after Trevor Mannan reported that his brother, Connor Mannan, pointed a knife at him during an argument, causing him to fear for his life. An investigation revealed Connor committed the crime of assault in the third degree, he was arrested and remanded to FCC.
Posted on 11/17/2025 10:19:50 PM by DPS\kdanderson