AK25115772
Location: Fairbanks
Type: A4 (DV), Resisting, Assault in presence of a child
Dispatch Text:
On November 18, 2025, at approximately 0228 hours, the Alaska State Troopers responded to the area of the Steese Hwy for a disturbance. Investigation revealed that Dylan Freedle committed the offense of Assault 4(DV), Assault in the presence of a child x2, and Resisting Arrest. Dylan was remanded to the Fairbanks Correctional Center where he was held without bail.
Posted on 11/18/2025 7:49:49 AM by DPS\jldreher