AK25115785

Location: Fairbanks
Type: Disorderly Conduct/VCOR

Dispatch Text:

On 11/18/2025 at approximately 0539 hours, Alaska State Troopers contacted Nathaniel Caole, 25 YOA, on the Richardson Hwy at Badger Road in North Pole in reference to a suspicious vehicle in North Pole. Caole attacked the AST patrol vehicle with a large stick before fleeing on foot. Caole was ultimately arrested and remanded to FCC on charges of Disorderly Conduct and VCOR. 

Posted on 11/18/2025 9:39:18 AM by DPS\bjhibbs