AK25116007
Location: Wasilla
Type: Assault 4th
Dispatch Text:
On 11/18/2025 at approximately 1620 hours, AST received a report of a disturbance at a residence on N. Spruce Dr. in Wasilla. Investigation revealed Frank Ramoth, age 37 of Wasilla, assaulted a household member. Ramoth was arrested at the scene without incident and charged with Assault 4th. Ramoth was remanded into MSPT where he was held without bail.
Posted on 11/18/2025 6:14:09 PM by DPS\fjparker