AK25116029
Location: Glennallen
Type: Welfare Check
Dispatch Text:
On 11/18/2025 at approximately 1532 hours, Troopers received a request for a welfare check in the Glennallen area. Troopers and VPSOs located the individual and conducted the welfare check. The individual did not require any medical attention and did not require/want any further Law Enforcement assistance.Posted on 11/19/2025 11:26:32 AM by DPS\jbchroniger