AK25116037

Location: Anchorage
Type: Warrant Arrest

Dispatch Text:

On 4/13/26 at approximately 1620 hours, Anchorage Court Service Officers were conducting a routine security Patrol of the Anchorage Court campus when they were notified by front door security of an individual with an arrest warrant. Officers made contact with the male identified as Joshua Cremonese, 35, of Anchorage, and took him into custody without incident and remanded him to the Anchorage Jail.

Posted on 4/13/2026 7:45:36 PM by DPS\tranderson

Posting Section: AK Bureau of Judicial Services