AK25116070

Location: Delta Junction
Type: Assault DV

Dispatch Text:

On November 18, 2025, at approximately 1721 hours, AST patrolling in the area of Nistler Road in Delta Junction observed an active disturbance between a male and female with an infant on the roadside. Preliminary investigation revealed that Isaac Kawika Puamana Kahoalii-Torres, age 25 of Delta Junction, was in a physical altercation with his domestic partner. Investigation resulted in Kahoalii-Torres being arrested on the following charges:

-Assault in the Second Degree
-Assault in the Third Degree
-Assault in the Fourth Degree
-Assault in the Presence of a Child
-Driving Under the Influence
-Refusual to Submit to a Chemical Test
-Reckless Driving
-Avoidance of Ignition Interlock Device
-Endangering the Welfare of a Child in the First Degree

Additionally, Kahoalii-Torres was issued a minor offense citation for Driving While License Cancelled.

Kahoalii-Torres was transported to Fairbanks Correctional Center and held without bail. 

Posted on 11/19/2025 1:21:19 AM by DPS\melopezmartinez