AK25116129

Location: Fairbanks
Type: Assault in the Fourt Degree

Dispatch Text:

On 11/18/2025 at approximately 2206 hours, Alaska State Troopers in Fairbanks received a report of a domestic violence incident around 815 McGrath Road in Fairbanks. Subsequent investigation revealed that Amelia Paul, age 37, of Fairbanks, had assaulted her boyfriend. She was arrested and remanded to the Fairbanks Correctional Center on one count of assault in the fourth degree.

Posted on 11/20/2025 4:53:43 AM by DPS\jgstillie