AK25116317
Location: Wasilla
Type: Assault
Dispatch Text:
On November 19th, 2025, AST was notified of an assault. Investigation revealed that Landyn Anderson committed the crimes of Assault in the 2nd, 3rd, and 4th Degree. Anderson was arrested on November 20th, 2025 and held without bail.Posted on 11/20/2025 5:55:52 PM by DPS\jneron