AK25116324

Location: Palmer
Type: Warrant Arrest

Dispatch Text:

On 04/03/2026 at approximately 1909 hours, Alaska State Troopers responded to a residence near Mars Avenue in Palmer for a report of an unknown help call. During the investigation, Troopers identified an individual associated with the call as Jessie Hill, age 43 of Palmer, who had multiple outstanding warrants for his arrest on the original charges of Assault in the Fourth Degree, Escape in the Third Degree, and Violating Conditions of Release. Hill was contacted and arrested on the outstanding warrants. He was transported and remanded to the Mat-Su Pretrial Facility, where he was held pending arraignment.

Posted on 4/5/2026 12:03:34 AM by DPS\ckhavens