AK25116427

Location: Wasilla
Type: DUI, Refusal

Dispatch Text:

On November 19th, 2025, at approximately 1823 hours, AST responded to a request for a welfare check for a man asleep at the wheel near Vine Road and the Parks Highway. AST responded and contacted 52-year-old Avtonom Reutov, of Anchorage. Further investigation revealed that he was operating a vehicle while intoxicated. Avtonom was remanded to Mat-Su Pretrial for Felony DUI and Refusal to submit to chemical testing.  

Posted on 11/19/2025 9:12:49 PM by SOA\nwblanchard