AK25116501

Location: Fairbanks
Type: DUI/Refusal

Dispatch Text:

On November 20, 2025, at approximately 0233 hours, Alaska State Troopers conducted a traffic stop on a speeding vehicle. The driver, Brayden Glenn Foster, was found to be driving while under the influence and was subsequently arrested. Brayden was remanded to Fairbanks Correctional Center. 

Posted on 11/20/2025 7:35:12 AM by DPS\kbweeks