AK25116517

Location: Anchor Point
Type: Violate Conditions Of Release

Dispatch Text:

On 11/20/2025 at 0724 hours, Alaska State Troopers (AST) received a report from Valerie K. McDole that an accidental discharge of a firearm occurred inside her residence, resulting in a gunshot wound to her foot. AST and Emergency Services arrived on scene and transported McDole to South Peninsula Hospital. Further investigation revealed that Gregory V. Martin, present at the accident scene, was in Violation of Conditions of Release. At 1335 hours Martin was contacted by AST and placed under arrest. He was transported to Homer Jail, where he was remanded on one count of Violating Conditions of Release.  

Posted on 11/20/2025 2:51:03 PM by DPS\crforney

Posting Section: A Detachment