AK25116551

Location: Glennallen
Type: Parole Violation

Dispatch Text:

On 11/20/2025 at approximately 0936 hours, Troopers received a request for a welfare check from Adult Probation/Parole. Troopers and VPSOs responded and contacted Henry James Miller, 30, of Copper Center. During the contact it was determined that Miller was in violation of his Parole conditions. Miller was arrested and remanded on a Parole Violation.

Posted on 11/20/2025 11:26:13 AM by DPS\jbchroniger