AK25116619
Location: Tetlin
Type: Warrant Arrest
Dispatch Text:
On December 1, 2025, at approximately 1730 hours, Alaska State Troopers from Tok contacted Darin Mark, age 54 of Tetlin, at his residence. Mark had active warrants for his arrest in 4TO-24-00080CR and 4TO-21-00071CR. Mark was placed under arrest for his warrants and remanded to the Fairbanks Correctional Center to serve his ordered sentences.
Posted on 12/1/2025 11:49:39 PM by DPS\jnburnham