AK25116655
Location: Palmer
Type: Warrant Arrest
Dispatch Text:
On 11/25/25, at approximately 0930 hours, Alaska State Troopers contacted Frances Nashaknik, age 35. An investigation revealed that Nashaknik had an outstanding warrant for her arrest. Nashaknik was arrested for her warrant and remanded to MSPT.
Posted on 11/25/2025 5:24:39 PM by DPS\makessler