AK25116752

Location: Moose Pass
Type: Disturbance

Dispatch Text:

On 11/20/2025, Seward AST received a call of a disturbance in Moose Pass at approximately 1900 hours. AST responded and found the complainant(s) in an active struggle with the suspect, Liam Mcfaul, in the bedroom of the residence. As Mcfaul was placed under arrest for Criminal Mischief, Mcfaul began to injure himself in the back a patrol unit causing a laceration to his forehead.  Mcfaul was remanded to Spring Creek Correction Center for Assault 4 - Injury, two counts of Resisting Arrest, Criminal Mischief, and Disorderly Conduct.

Posted on 11/22/2025 12:11:04 AM by DPS\sosmith

Posting Section: A Detachment