AK25116759

Location: Soldotna
Type: DUI

Dispatch Text:

On November 20, 2025, at approximately 1826 hours, the Alaska State Troopers responded to a residence on Southbend Road in Soldotna for a report of a female trying to enter a residence that does not belong to her. The female drove away in a white Jeep. AST responded and located the female and her Jeep at neighbor’s property. Investigation revealed Carly Macdonald, age 30 of Kenai, had driven intoxicated and mistook the complainant’s address as a friend’s. Macdonald was placed under arrest for DUI and had an official breath result of .146 BrAC. Macdonald was remanded to Wildwood Pretrial where she was released on her own recognizance.

Posted on 11/21/2025 9:16:49 AM by DPS\pahargis

Posting Section: A Detachment