AK25116777

Location: Delta Junction
Type: Felony DUI

Dispatch Text:

On November 20, 2025, at approximately 2059 hours, AST responded to the area of the Delta Junction Cemetary for a report of an intoxicated individual with an ATV. AST contacted Jason Zigler, age 41 of Delta Junction. Investigation resulted in Zigler being arrested for Felony Driving Under the Influence and Refusual to Submit to a Chemical Test. Following Datamaster processing, Zigler was remanded at Fairbanks Correctional Center and held without bail.

Additionally, Zigler was issued a minor offense citation for Refusal to Submit To A Preliminary Breath Test. 

Posted on 11/21/2025 3:36:30 AM by DPS\melopezmartinez