AK25117058
Location: Wasilla
Type: Warrant Arrest
Dispatch Text:
On 02/23/2026 at approximately 1730 hours, the Alaska State Troopers responded to a residence off S. Bettina Way to contact Edward Gilbert. Edward held two outstanding warrants. AST contacted Edward and placed him under arrest. He was transported to Mat-Su Pretrial, where he was held without bail.Posted on 2/23/2026 6:39:40 PM by DPS\shsutton