AK25117109

Location: Steese Highway
Type: Hunt Without Hunting License

Dispatch Text:

On 11/22/2025, Alaska Wildlife Troopers patrolling the RC867 caribou hunt contactacted Bruce Radway (age 34 of North Pole). Radway was hunting caribou under the RC867 permit, but did not have his 2025 hunting license with him. Radway was issued a citation for not having a vailid hunting license in possession.

Posted on 11/22/2025 8:45:53 AM by DPS\bdlemay

Posting Section: AK Wildlife Troopers