AK25117155

Location: Seward
Type: DWLC

Dispatch Text:

On 11/17/2025, at approximately 2240 hours, Seward AST conducted a welfare check on a vehicle in a pullout during the winter weather event. AST recognized the driver, Cherish O'Clair, and confirmed she was operating her vehicle with a cancelled license - doing so with 9 prior convictions of the same. O'Clair was issued a summons to appear and released.

Posted on 11/22/2025 12:12:59 AM by DPS\krklingen

Posting Section: A Detachment