AK25117188
Location: Palmer
Type: DV Assault
Dispatch Text:
On 11/22/2025, AST Dispatch received a report of an active domestic assault in Palmer. Troopers responded to the scene, and an investigation revealed that Mikeal Pegg, age 53 of Palmer, had assaulted a household member. Mikeal was arrested and transported to Mat-Su Pretrial, where he was remanded for DV Assault 2, Assault 3 X 2, and Assault 4.
Posted on 11/22/2025 5:16:13 PM by DPS\wrhuston