AK25117205
Location: Willow
Type: VCOR
Dispatch Text:
On 11/22/2025 at approximately 0832 hours, MATCOM AST dispatch received a report of a disturbance in Willow. AST’s investigation revealed that STACEY STIDHAM of Willow had violated his conditions of release. Stidham was subsequently arrested and remanded to MatSu Pretrial on one count of Violating Conditions of Release (AS11.56.757(a)).
Posted on 11/22/2025 3:46:58 PM by DPS\aedanaher