AK25117251

Location: North Pole
Type: Assault 3/MIW 5

Dispatch Text:

On 11/22/2025, AST and MCT responded to an address in North Pole for a report of an individual having a mental health event. Upon arrival, Chadwick Vance (35 yoa) of North Pole pointed a firearm at MCT personnel. Chadwick was arrested and remanded to FCC for Assault 3 and MIW 5.

Posted on 11/22/2025 6:20:15 PM by DPS\rdmoss