AK25117256
Location: Fairbanks
Type: Traffic
Dispatch Text:
On 11/22/2025 at approximately 12:30, Troopers initiated a traffic stop on a red Chevrolet sedan. The driver, Andrew Hoover age 25 of Fairbanks, was found to be driving while license revoked. He was remanded to FCC with no further incident.
Posted on 11/22/2025 4:21:56 PM by DPS\wpmiller