AK25117304
Location: North Pole
Type: Assault 2 DV
Dispatch Text:
On November 22, 2025, at approximately 13:21 hours, AST responded to a report of assault (Domestic Violence) in North Pole. The suspect in this case was apprehended and remanded to FCC on charges of assault in the 2nd degree. The investigation is ongoing.
Posted on 11/22/2025 7:16:12 PM by DPS\cjmorlang