AK25117337

Location: Healy
Type: Drive CMV without being Licensed

Dispatch Text:

On 11/22/2025 at 1728 hours the Alaska State Troopers conducted a traffic stop near Mile 248 Parks Highway in Healy for speeding on a commercial motor vehicle.  Investigation determined the driver, Aifeula Moloasi, age 32 from Anchorage had a suspended driver's license.  Moloasi was issued a misdemeanor summons for Driving a CMV without being Legally Licensed.  This placed him out of service.  He was also placed out of service for a logbook violation.  A qualified and licensed driver responded and took over driving.  

Posted on 11/23/2025 1:38:52 AM by DPS\dwbozman