AK25117357

Location: Meadow Lakes
Type: MICS 5, Disorderly Conduct

Dispatch Text:

On 11/22/2025 AST responded to a report of a welfare check in Meadow Lakes for a female passed out behind the wheel. AST contacted Desiree Clark, age 46, of Palmer. AST noted paraphernalia in the vehicle consistent with the use of methamphetamine. Desiree became uncooperative with AST’s investigation. Eventually, Desiree was arrested for 1 count of Disorderly Conduct and 1 count of MICS5. She was transported to MSPT where she was released OR.

Posted on 11/23/2025 5:23:54 AM by DPS\ajbigari