AK25117362

Location: Fairbanks
Type: DWLR & No Insurance

Dispatch Text:

On November 22, 2025, at approximately 1957hrs, Alaska State Troopers conducted a traffic stop on a silver Chevrolet Trailblazer at the intersection of University Avenue and Holden Avenue in Fairbanks after observing multiple traffic violations. The driver, identified as Terrell Coger, was found to have a revoked license, no insurance, and was operating a vehicle without a required ignition interlock device. Coger was arrested and remanded to Fairbanks Correctional Center on charges including Driving While License Revoked and No Motor Vehicle Liability Insurance.

Posted on 11/24/2025 10:35:41 PM by DPS\jaevans1