AK25117383

Location: Kenny Lake
Type: Deceased Person

Dispatch Text:

On 11/22/2025 Dennis Brown, age 85, passed away at his home in Kenny Lake. The Alaska State Troopers responded and conducted an investigation. There is no foul play suspected, and it appears Brown died of natural causes. Next of kin has been notified.

Posted on 11/23/2025 6:19:27 PM by DPS\hrchurness