AK25117407
Location: Fairbanks
Type: Assault 4(DV)
Dispatch Text:
On November 23, 2025, at approximately 0043 hours, the Alaska State Troopers responded to the area of Lakeview Terrace Rd for an assault. Investigation revealed that Dustin Walters committed the offense of Assault 4 (DV) and VCOR. Dustin was remanded to the Fairbanks Correctional Center without incident.
Posted on 11/23/2025 10:15:24 AM by DPS\jldreher