AK25117431
Location: Fairbanks
Type: Assault 3 (DV)
Dispatch Text:
On November 23, 2025, at approximately 0718 hours, the Alaska State Troopers responded to the area of Crestline Dr in Fairbanks for a subject removal. Investigation revealed that Sonny Forman committed the offense of Assault 3(DV). Sonny was remanded to the Fairbanks Correctional Center.
Posted on 11/23/2025 10:13:22 AM by DPS\jldreher