AK25117474

Location: Palmer
Type: Sport fish w/o License

Dispatch Text:

On 11/23/2025 at approximately 1304 hours, Alaska Wildlife Troopers contacted Ezekiel Oswald, age 27, of Michigan, who was observed ice fishing on Matanuska Lake in Palmer.  Investigation revealed that Ezekiel was in possession of 5 rainbow trout while fishing without a non-resident sport fishing license in possession.  Ezekiel was issued a citation for sport fishing with out a valid sport fishing license in possession.

Posted on 11/23/2025 7:15:45 PM by DPS\tabosdell

Posting Section: AK Wildlife Troopers