AK25117572

Location: Wasilla
Type: DV Assault

Dispatch Text:

On 11/23/2025 at approximately 1954 hours, AST received a report of domestic violence assault in Wasilla. The investigation revealed that Anthony Lee, 43 YO of Wasilla, had assaulted a family member in the presence of minor children, damaged a cell phone, interfered with the report of a DV crime and spat in a family members’ face. Anthony was arrested without incident and transported to Mat-Su Pretrial for DV Assault 4 AS11.41.230(a)(1), Interfering with the report of a DV crime AS11.56.745(a), DV Criminal Mischief 5 AS11.46.486(a)(2), two charges of DV Assault in the presence of a child AS11.46.240(a), and Harassment 1 AS11.61.118(a)(1) and given no bail.

Posted on 11/24/2025 5:36:57 AM by DPS\tjwilson