AK25117590

Location: Delta Junction
Type: DUI

Dispatch Text:

On the evening of November 23, 2025, a traffic stop was conducted on the Richardson Highway after a vehicle was observed traveling without taillights. The driver displayed signs of impairment and agreed to participate in field sobriety tests, which indicated his intoxication. The individual was arrested for driving under the influence and transported to the Trooper post for further processing. A breath test confirmed a BrAC of 0.238. The case is being referred for prosecution.

Posted on 11/24/2025 2:49:39 AM by DPS\pptesta