AK25117604
Location: Fairbanks
Type: Trespass
Dispatch Text:
On November 23, 2025, at approximately 2151, the Alaska State Troopers responded to Chena Hot Springs Resort for a report of a person being belligerent and refusing to leave. Investigation showed that Skyler Lee, 38YOA of Anchorage, committed the offense of Criminal Trespass 2. Skyler was remanded to the Fairbanks Correctional Center.
Posted on 11/24/2025 2:47:15 AM by DPS\jldreher