AK25117674

Location: Cook Inlet
Type: Commercial Fishing Closed Period

Dispatch Text:

On 7/19/2025 at approximately 1344 hours. Alaska Wildlife Troopers were conducting a Commercial Fishing patrol in Cook Inlet. Investigation revealed that Sergi Kuzmin, age 52, of Delta Junction, was fishing in closed waters. A mandatory court citation was filed with the Kenai Courthouse.

Posted on 12/1/2025 1:57:13 PM by DPS\dmlorring

Posting Section: AK Wildlife Troopers