AK25117788

Location: Cook Inlet
Type: Commercial Fishing Closed Period

Dispatch Text:

On 7/15/2025 at approximately 0807 hours. Alaska Wildlife Troopers were conducting a Commercial Fishing patrol in Cook Inlet. Investigation revealed that Irmil Reutov, age 47, of Homer, was fishing in closed waters. A mandatory court citation was filed with the Kenai Courthouse.

Posted on 12/1/2025 1:59:11 PM by DPS\dmlorring

Posting Section: AK Wildlife Troopers